Our Speakers

Tamara Srzentić

Minister, Ministry of Public Administration, Digital Society and Media, Montenegro

Claudia Dörr-Voss

State Secretary, Federal Ministry for Economic Affairs and Energy, Germany

Roberto Viola

Director General, DG CONNECT, European Commission

Radoje Cerovic

Professional Moderator

Alia El-Yassir

Regional Director, UN Women

Florenca Haxhi

Director General, Prime Minister’s Office, Albania

Aleksandra Ruzin

Coordinator National Platform for Digital Learning Ministry of Education and Science, North Macedonia

Cori Zarek

Executive Director, Beeck Center for Social Impact and Innovation, Georgetown University

Kemal Bajramović

Head of Experimentation Accelerator Lab Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Kushtrim Shala

co-founder, ICTS Lab21st century skills & Uplift Albania startup Accelerator, Albania

Bojana Omerović

Director, Prointer ITSS, member of Infinity International Group, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Agim Kukaj

Department Director, Ministry of Economy, Kosovo*

* This designation is without prejudice to positions on status, and is in line with UNSCR 1244 and the ICJ Opinion on the Kosovo declaration of independence

Juan Santander

UNICEF Representative to Montenegro, UNICEF

Marko Vukasinovic

Head of Directorate, Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports, Montenegro

Ulrike Damyanovic

Country Coordinator for Montenegro, ETF

Clare Sears MBE

Regional Deputy Director, British Council

Ioana Maria Gligor

Head of Unit, European Commission

Clayton Hamilton

Coordinator, WHO Regional Office for Europe

Josephin Galla

Managing Director of SAP Eastern Europe and Ukraine

Dejan Kovacevic

Digital Health Advisor, Office of the Prime Minister, Serbia

Hrvoje Belani

Head of Sector, Ministry of Health, Croatia

Alen Husić

Technical Directorm, Oracle BH, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Olgeta Dhono

IT Director, National Agency for Information Society, Albania

Mihailo Jovanovic

Director, Office for Information Technologies and eGovernment, Serbia

Milena Lipovina-Božović

State Secretary, Ministry of Economic Development, Montenegro

Ivana Šarić

Head of Department, General Secretariat of the Council of the Ministers, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Natalia Panina

SAP Middle & Eastern Europe Public Services General Manager, SAP Deutschland SE & Co. KG, Middle, Germany

Marina Banovic

State Secretary in the Ministry of Public Administration, Digital Society and Media

Pavle Mijuskovic

Deputy Director, Agency for Electronic Communications and Postal Services, Montenegro

Sara Shendeti

Monitoring & Evaluation, Communication and Coordinating Specialist, Kosovo Digital Economy Project, Kosovo*

* This designation is without prejudice to positions on status, and is in line with UNSCR 1244 and the ICJ Opinion on the Kosovo declaration of independence

Jaroslaw Ponder

Head of ITU Office for Europe, ITU

Malin Elisson

Senior Advisor Education, UNICEF Europe and Central Asia Regional Office

Pramod Varma

Chief Tech Officer, India

Fjolla Restelica

Project and Component Coordinator, Kosovo* Digital Economy Program, Kosovo*

Elvin Guri

Entrepreneur and Investor, Empower Capital

Meliha Kovačević

Head of Department, Communications Regulatory Agency, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Nikola Ljushev

CEO Makedonski Telekom, and representative of Deutsche Telekom Group

Sandri Nives

CT Head and Board member, Nokia Siemens Networks Zagreb

Julian McNeill

ITU Consultant, ITU

Rifat Hyseni

Ministry of Finance, Kosovo*

* This designation is without prejudice to positions on status, and is in line with UNSCR 1244 and the ICJ Opinion on the Kosovo declaration of independence

Raul Kaidro

CEO, RaulWalter, Estonia

Anja Quiring

German Eastern Business Association - GEBA

Julia Faesser

Representative of MasterCard Serbia, Regional office, Serbia

Hani Eskandar

Senior Coordinator in ITU, GOVStack/ITU

Vilma Tomco

General Director, National Authority for Electronic Certification and Cyber Security, Albania

Dejan Abazovic

Adviser to the Prime Minister, Government of Montenegro, Montenegro

Enes Haračić

Director, Results Consulting, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Aneta Antova Pesheva

President of the Management Board, Chamber of Commerce for Information and Communication Technologies, North Macedonia

Vjollca Cavolli

CEO, Kosovo* ICT Association, Kosovo*

* This designation is without prejudice to positions on status, and is in line with UNSCR 1244 and the ICJ Opinion on the Kosovo declaration of independence

Violeta Jovanovic

CSO / Youth organizations/ Digital think tank, Serbia

Mila Josifovska Danilovska

CSO / Youth organizations/ Digital think tank, North Macedonia

Marjan Stojanovic

Udruženje za elektronske komunikacije i informaciono društvo Privredne komore Srbije, Srbija

Predrag Lesic

Co-founder, Digitalizuj.me, Montenegro

Blerta Thaci

Open Data Kosovo*, CSO, Kosovo*

* This designation is without prejudice to positions on status, and is in line with UNSCR 1244 and the ICJ Opinion on the Kosovo declaration of independence

Tarik Zaimovic

CEO, ICT CORTEX, Montenegro

Majlinda Bregu

Secretary General, Regional Cooperation Council

Hans Henri P. Kluge

Regional Director for Europe, World Health Organization

Siim Sikkut

Deputy Secretary General for Digital Development, Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communications, Estonia

David Eaves

Lecturer in Public Policy, Harvard University

Tatjana Matić

Minister, Ministry of Trade, Tourism and Telecommunications, Serbia

Simona Petkova

Policy Assistant, DG EAC, EU Commission

Nick Thijs

Senior Advisor Service Delivery and Public Administration Reform

Nataša Terzić

Director of the Center for Health System Development, Institute of Public Health, Montenegro

Olivera Damjanovic

Programme Manager, ReSPA

Gerd Trogemann

Manager of the UNDP Regional Bureau for Europe and Central Asia Istanbul Regional Hub

Nevila Repishti

Director of Governmental Portal e-Albania, National Agency for Information Society, Albania

Burim Balaj

Head of Directorate, Agency for Information Society, Kosovo*

Milan Dobrijević

Assistant Minister, Ministry of Trade Tourism and Telecommunication, Serbia

Shpetim Latifi

Advisor to the Minister, Ministry of Information Society and Administration, North Macedonia

Aleksandra Radojević

Chief Strategy and Risk Officer, MTEL, Montenegro

Raoul Herborg

Giesecke+Devrient Project lead Central Bank Digital Currencies

Daniel Abadie

Digital transformation consultant

Nikola Nikolov

State Advisor for ICT in the Ministry of Information Society and administration, North Macedonia

Senad Džananović

Central Bank, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Thorsten Delbrouck

Group Vice President, Head of Corporate Security / CISO, Germany

Solza Kovachevska

State Advisor for Information Systems and Technologies in the Ministry of Information Society and Administration, North Macedonia

Franziska Klopfer

Principle Programme Manager, Geneva Centre for the Democratic Control of Armed Forces

Sava Savić

Assistant minister, Ministry of Trade, Tourism and Telecommunications, Serbia

Ardian Hackaj

Research Director and Coordinator of Tirana Connectivity Forum, CDI Institute, Albania

Linda Shomo

AITA Board Member, Albania

Bojan Vujić

Chairman of the Board of Infinity International Group, Prointer ITSS, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Artane Rizvanolli

Minister, Ministry of Economy, Kosovo*

Mila Carovska

Minister, Ministry of Science and Education, North Macedonia - TBC

Zdravko Krivokapić

Prime Minister, Montenegro

Olivér Várhelyi

DG NEAR, EC Commissioner

Mabrouk Skander

DG Communications Networks, Content and Tehnology, European Commission

Jeton Shaqiri

Minister, Ministry of Information Society and Administration, North Macedonia

Doreen Bogdan-Martin

Director of the ITU Telecommunication Development Bureau

Katia Stathaki

CEO, Vodafone, Albania

Organizers & Partners

General sponsor

Sponsors

Media sponsors